Trebeluger, Spain Page

Other names: Trebalúger,Trebalúger

World:Spain:Illes Balears
Latitude 39.8523 Longitude 4.2814 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 8N Long (DMS) 4° 16' 53E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14335

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Trebeluger Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trebeluger Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trebeluger Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Consell (1.0 nm)
San Luis (1.0 nm)
Biniancolla (1.2 nm)
Biniparrell (1.7 nm)
Llumesanas (2.0 nm)
Biniali (2.0 nm)
San Clemente (3.5 nm)
Forma (3.8 nm)
Alayor (8.1 nm)
Mercadal (11.9 nm)
Sant Cristofol (12.0 nm)
Ferrerias (14.6 nm)
Ciudadela (23.3 nm)
Tres Alquerias (23.4 nm)
Biniatap de Dalt (0.9 nm)
Villacarlos (2.0 nm)
Mahon (2.4 nm)
Fornells (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LESL Small SAN LUIS Menorca Island 1 nm W 299
LEMH MAH Medium MENORCA Mahon 2 nm W 282 ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Flybe, Germania, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Orbest, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Volotea, Vueling
LENB Heli Cala'n Blanes Heliport Menorca Island 23 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Sant Lluís
1.2 nm NW San Luis Aerodrome
1.4 nm NE St. Philip's Castle
1.6 nm N Es Castell
1.6 nm NW Pavelló Menorca
1.8 nm NE List of extreme points of Spain
2.2 nm NW Estadi Mahonés
2.3 nm N Teatre Principal de Maó
2.4 nm N Sack of Mahón
2.4 nm NW Sa Cudia Cremada
2.9 nm N Electric Power System of the Balearic Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:07 2016