Mahon, Spain Page

Other names: Mahón

World:Spain:Illes Balears
Latitude 39.8833 Longitude 4.2500 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Madrid
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 26856

Weather Charts


Mahon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Clemente (2.0 nm)
Forma (3.0 nm)
Alayor (5.8 nm)
Mercadal (9.6 nm)
Sant Cristofol (9.9 nm)
Ferrerias (12.4 nm)
Ciudadela (21.2 nm)
Tres Alquerias (21.3 nm)
Fornells (11.7 nm) Villacarlos (0.8 nm)
Biniatap de Dalt (1.8 nm)
Llumesanas (0.9 nm)
Biniparrell (1.7 nm)
San Luis (2.0 nm)
Consell (2.3 nm)
Biniali (2.4 nm)
Trebeluger (2.4 nm)
Biniancolla (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LESL Small SAN LUIS Menorca Island 1 nm S 163
LEMH MAH Medium MENORCA Mahon 1 nm W 229 ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, Eurowings, Flybe, Germania, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Orbest, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Volotea, Vueling
LENB Heli Cala'n Blanes Heliport Menorca Island 21 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Sa Cudia Cremada
0.5 nm E Estadi Mahonés
0.7 nm NE Teatre Principal de Maó
0.7 nm NE Sack of Mahón
0.8 nm SE Pavelló Menorca
0.8 nm NW Electric Power System of the Balearic Islands
1.3 nm S San Luis Aerodrome
2.1 nm S Sant Lluís
1.9 nm E Es Castell
2.5 nm NE List of Sites of Community Importance in Spain
2.8 nm SE St. Philip's Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:41 2016