Motswedi, South Africa Page

Other names: Motchelie

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -25.2823 Longitude 25.8857 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 56S Long (DMS) 25° 53' 9E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13985

Weather Charts


Motswedi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motswedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motswedi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ga-Titi (3.0 nm)
Kubu (3.9 nm)
Gopane (4.9 nm)
Botlhaolelo (5.6 nm)
Maphephane (5.7 nm)
Nkwedumang (3.4 nm)
Busmans Kraal (4.1 nm)
Seane (6.0 nm)
Lobotane (6.2 nm)
Lobatieng (7.0 nm)
Klipfontein (7.6 nm)
Borakalalo (1.7 nm)
Buispoort (3.5 nm)
Brakpan (4.8 nm)
Bergvliet (6.4 nm)
Welverdient (7.3 nm)
Mokaleng (2.8 nm)
Madabana (5.4 nm)
Borothamadi (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38341 Small Lobatse Southeast Airport Nkwedumang 2 nm N 354
FBLO LOQ Small Lobatse Airport Lobatse 10 nm W 298
FBNW Closed Gaborone Notwane Airport Gaborone Notwane 36 nm N 4
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 35 nm S 210 South African Express
FBSK GBE Medium SIR SERETSE KHAMA INTL Gaborone 43 nm N 2 Air Botswana, Air Namibia, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW List of dams in South Africa
9.3 nm W Botswana–South Africa border
10.9 nm E Ramotshere Moiloa Local Municipality
12.1 nm W Lobatse Stadium
12.4 nm NW List of airports in Botswana
14.9 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Botswana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:33 2016