Gopane, South Africa Page

Other names: Gopani,Gopanie

World:South Africa:North West
Latitude -25.3036 Longitude 25.7991 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 13S Long (DMS) 25° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13321

Weather Charts


Gopane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lobatse (8.4 nm) Maphephane (4.6 nm)
Nkwedumang (5.6 nm)
Lobotane (6.3 nm)
Seane (6.6 nm)
Lobatieng (8.1 nm)
Kubu (1.0 nm)
Ga-Titi (1.9 nm)
Mokaleng (2.9 nm)
Motswedi (4.9 nm)
Borakalalo (6.6 nm)
Busmans Kraal (8.2 nm)
Buispoort (8.3 nm)
Botlhaolelo (1.8 nm)
Manwane (2.5 nm)
Madabana (2.7 nm)
Borothamadi (6.8 nm)
Puaneng (8.1 nm)
Matsiapane (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38341 Small Lobatse Southeast Airport Nkwedumang 5 nm E 52
FBLO LOQ Small Lobatse Airport Lobatse 7 nm N 323
FAMM MBD Medium MAFIKENG Mafeking 32 nm S 204 South African Express
FBNW Closed Gaborone Notwane Airport Gaborone Notwane 37 nm N 11
FBSK GBE Medium SIR SERETSE KHAMA INTL Gaborone 45 nm N 8 Air Botswana, Air Namibia, Airlink, Ethiopian Airlines, Kenya Airways, South African Express, TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Botswana–South Africa border
6.3 nm N List of dams in South Africa
8.5 nm NW Lobatse Stadium
9.3 nm NW List of airports in Botswana
13.0 nm NW List of dams and reservoirs in Botswana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:57 2016