Zeekoebaard, South Africa Page

Other names: Zeekoe Baart

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -29.1030 Longitude 22.2309 Altitude (feet) 2887
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 11S Long (DMS) 22° 13' 51E Altitude (meters) 879
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263

Weather Charts


Zeekoebaard Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeekoebaard Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeekoebaard Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seekoebaard Number Two (1.1 nm)
Waterval (2.1 nm)
Seekoebaard Annex (5.7 nm)
Zeekoebaart (2.7 nm)
Boegoeberg Dam (3.6 nm)
Seekoeibaardnek (4.1 nm)
Soutputs (5.5 nm)
Zout Puts (5.6 nm)
Bovenzeekoebaart (1.6 nm)
Silverlaat (3.3 nm)
Klein Witberg (5.3 nm)
Sandhoek (5.5 nm)
Randjes (3.8 nm)
Grasbult (4.8 nm)
Bucklegraf (5.5 nm)
Blinkfontein (5.7 nm)
Rooilaagte (5.9 nm)
Leelykstad (6.1 nm)
Leelykstaat (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAWT Small Cape Blue Mine Airport Westerberg 14 nm S 168
FR46816 Small Groblershoop Airport Groblershoop 16 nm W 312
FAUP UTN Medium UPINGTON Upington 66 nm W 309 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N List of dams in South Africa
14.1 nm SE List of crossings of the Orange River
25.9 nm NW List of solar thermal power stations
25.9 nm NW List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:41 2016