Seekoeibaardnek, South Africa Page

Other names: Zeekoebaart Nek

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -29.0422 Longitude 22.2686 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 32S Long (DMS) 22° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150

Weather Charts


Seekoeibaardnek Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seekoeibaardnek Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seekoeibaardnek Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boegoeberg Dam (3.6 nm)
Boegoeberg (5.7 nm)
Soutputs (2.5 nm)
Zout Puts (2.7 nm)
Seekoeibaardsnek (3.9 nm)
Welgevonde (4.7 nm)
Dabep (5.0 nm)
Sandhoek (2.6 nm)
Daskop (4.5 nm)
Holpanleegte (4.5 nm)
Veepos 1 (5.2 nm)
Zeekoebaart (1.4 nm)
Bovenzeekoebaart (3.2 nm)
Zeekoebaard (4.1 nm)
Seekoebaard Number Two (5.1 nm)
Silverlaat (5.5 nm)
Waterval (6.0 nm)
Rooidam (6.3 nm)
Klein Witberg (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAWT Small Cape Blue Mine Airport Westerberg 17 nm S 177
FR46816 Small Groblershoop Airport Groblershoop 16 nm W 298
FAUP UTN Medium UPINGTON Upington 65 nm W 305 Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W List of dams in South Africa
16.8 nm S List of crossings of the Orange River
24.0 nm NW List of solar thermal power stations
24.0 nm NW List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:46 2016