Vluytjes Kraal, South Africa Page

Other names: Paarde Verlies

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -29.8050 Longitude 24.4049 Altitude (feet) 3628
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 18S Long (DMS) 24° 24' 18E Altitude (meters) 1105
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 547

Weather Charts


Vluytjes Kraal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vluytjes Kraal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vluytjes Kraal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stof Pan (4.8 nm)
Annex Helder Pan (7.5 nm)
Kalkplaat (2.1 nm)
Baviaanskrantz (4.8 nm)
Zoutpansdrift (5.4 nm)
De Doorns (7.2 nm)
De Rust (7.9 nm)
Uitval (6.0 nm)
Taay Bosch Draay (6.0 nm)
Witfontein (5.9 nm)
Content (6.7 nm)
Fonteintje (7.5 nm)
Roodekop (7.2 nm)
Orania (0.6 nm)
Annex Vluitjes Kraal (2.5 nm)
Roode Pan (2.8 nm)
Rooipan (4.5 nm)
Kraanvogelfontein (6.6 nm)
Taaibosch Poort (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46818 Small Orania Airport Orania 0 nm S 216
FR46817 Small Hopetown Airport Hopetown 19 nm W 303
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 63 nm N 17 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of crossings of the Orange River
12.6 nm S List of dams in South Africa
19.2 nm SE Stellaland
19.2 nm SE State of Goshen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:50 2016