Taay Bosch Draay, South Africa Page

Other names: Taaybosch Draai,Taai Bosch Draai

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -29.8677 Longitude 24.4959 Altitude (feet) 3582
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 4S Long (DMS) 24° 29' 45E Altitude (meters) 1091
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37

Weather Charts


Taay Bosch Draay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taay Bosch Draay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taay Bosch Draay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roode Pan (3.3 nm)
Rooipan (5.0 nm)
Orania (5.4 nm)
Vluytjes Kraal (6.0 nm)
Annex Vluitjes Kraal (6.3 nm)
Witfontein (4.6 nm)
Content (4.5 nm)
Roodekop (4.8 nm)
Doorntocht (5.0 nm)
Uitval (7.1 nm)
Serona (7.0 nm)
Kalkplaat (7.3 nm)
Nooitgedacht (3.7 nm)
Loskop (4.3 nm)
Twist Niet (4.7 nm)
Bleskop (5.0 nm)
Stanhouderskraal (5.3 nm)
Taaibosch Poort (4.3 nm)
Kalk Poort (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46818 Small Orania Airport Orania 6 nm W 300
FAPV Small Petrusville Airport Petrusville 16 nm S 143
FAKM KIM Medium KIMBERLEY Kimberley 65 nm N 12 Airlink, Fly Blue Crane, South African Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW List of crossings of the Orange River
8.0 nm S List of dams in South Africa
13.3 nm E Stellaland
13.3 nm E State of Goshen
14.4 nm SE List of power stations in South Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:23 2016