Jakkalsvlei, South Africa Page

Other names: Jakhalsvlei

World:South Africa:Northern Cape
Latitude -32.4791 Longitude 20.6535 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 45S Long (DMS) 20° 39' 13E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jakkalsvlei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkalsvlei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkalsvlei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geelhoek (5.7 nm)
Hottentotsfontein (6.0 nm)
Elandsfontein (6.4 nm)
Hottentotfontein (6.8 nm)
Tweefontein (2.6 nm)
De Halfte (3.7 nm)
Twee Fontein (4.0 nm)
Annex Sutherland (4.6 nm)
Sutherland (5.1 nm)
Vyffontein (5.2 nm)
Klipkraal (6.5 nm)
Brak Rivier (4.0 nm)
Roggenkloof (5.6 nm)
Jakhals Valley (1.0 nm)
Exchange (4.2 nm)
Gunsfontein (5.4 nm)
Gunstfontein (5.9 nm)
Verlaten Kloof (5.7 nm)
Tonteldoosfontein (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FASL Small Sutherland Airport Sutherland 2 nm E 103
FAFR Small Fraserburg Airport Fraseburg 54 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of mountain passes of the Northern Cape
5.8 nm N South African Weather Service
6.0 nm NW List of seaweeds of South Africa
6.0 nm NW List of seaweeds of the Cape Peninsula and False Bay
10.0 nm NE Sutherland, Northern Cape
10.0 nm NE Fraserburg
10.0 nm NE South African Astronomical Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:58 2016