Lynnville, South Africa Page

Other names: Lynville

World:South Africa:Mpumalanga
Latitude -25.8667 Longitude 29.2000 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 29° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103364

Weather Charts


Lynnville Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lynnville Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lynnville Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferrobank (1.6 nm)
Driefontein (2.1 nm)
Schoongezicht (3.2 nm)
Paxton (2.2 nm)
Blesboklaagte (2.2 nm)
Kosmos (3.8 nm)
Leeuwpoort (4.3 nm)
Jobertsrust (0.9 nm)
Witbank (1.8 nm)
Chy (2.1 nm)
Uitspan (2.9 nm)
Zeekoeiwater (3.4 nm)
Zeekoeiwater (3.7 nm)
Witbank (1.8 nm)
Klipfontein (2.7 nm)
Joubank (2.7 nm)
Duvhapark (2.7 nm)
Klipfontein (3.8 nm)
Blaauwkrans (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAWI Small WITBANK Witbank 2 nm N 348
FR42764 Small Benics Airport Witbank 3 nm N 22
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 54 nm W 283 Airlink
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 68 nm W 266 Air Botswana, FlySafair, Mango, kulula.com
FAIO Closed Odi Airport Lerulaneng 71 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Witbank Stadium
1.3 nm W Ackerville Stadium
2.1 nm N List of airports in South Africa
6.5 nm E List of dams in South Africa
9.4 nm SE List of coal power stations
9.4 nm SE List of power stations in South Africa
9.4 nm SE List of tallest structures in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:39 2016