Ferrobank, South Africa Page

Other names: Ferrobank Industrial Township

World:South Africa:Mpumalanga
Latitude -25.8592 Longitude 29.1718 Altitude (feet) 5108
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 33S Long (DMS) 29° 10' 18E Altitude (meters) 1556
Time zone (est) Africa/Johannesburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129382

Weather Charts


Ferrobank Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrobank Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferrobank Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Schoongezicht (2.0 nm)
Elandsfontein (4.5 nm)
Nooitgedacht (4.7 nm)
Driefontein (0.7 nm)
Paxton (1.7 nm)
Kosmos (2.8 nm)
Leeuwpoort (4.1 nm)
Lynnville (1.6 nm)
Jobertsrust (2.5 nm)
Blesboklaagte (3.0 nm)
Chy (3.4 nm)
Witbank (3.4 nm)
Klipfontein (4.1 nm)
Joubank (4.1 nm)
Duvhapark (4.1 nm)
Uitspan (4.2 nm)
Witbank (2.5 nm)
Clewer (3.5 nm)
Blaauwkrans (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FAWI Small WITBANK Witbank 1 nm N 34
FR42764 Small Benics Airport Witbank 3 nm E 48
FAWB PRY Heli WONDERBOOM Pretoria 52 nm W 283 Airlink
FALA HLA Medium LANSERIA Johannesburg 67 nm W 265 Air Botswana, FlySafair, Mango, kulula.com
FAIO Closed Odi Airport Lerulaneng 69 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Ackerville Stadium
2.0 nm NE List of airports in South Africa
2.7 nm SE Witbank Stadium
8.1 nm E List of dams in South Africa
10.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
10.9 nm SE List of power stations in South Africa
10.9 nm SE List of tallest structures in Africa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:13 2016