Newlands, South Africa Page

Other names: Newlands Estate

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.3120 Longitude 30.4596 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 43S Long (DMS) 30° 27' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2698

Weather Charts


Newlands Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Newlands Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Newlands Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Branxholme (2.1 nm)
Buccleugh (2.1 nm)
Middel Hoek (3.3 nm)
Chard (3.8 nm)
Besters Hoek (1.8 nm)
Blinkwater (2.6 nm)
Perfect (4.6 nm)
Success (4.8 nm)
Pinedale (5.1 nm)
York (1.8 nm)
Eilands Spruit (4.1 nm)
New Hanover (4.4 nm)
Wilge Spruit (4.7 nm)
Welverdient (4.8 nm)
Ambleside (3.7 nm)
Comins (3.7 nm)
Jepsons Vley (3.8 nm)
Clan Syndicate Mill (4.5 nm)
Kromme Draai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38291 Small Clan Airport York 3 nm S 212
FANH Small New Hanover Airport New Hanover 4 nm E 130
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 20 nm S 188 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 38 nm E 117 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 41 nm E 131 Federal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Albert Falls Game Reserve
8.3 nm SW List of dams in South Africa
9.6 nm SE UMshwathi Local Municipality
13.0 nm NE List of airports in South Africa
11.9 nm W Karkloof Forest
14.0 nm S List of National Key Points
13.6 nm SW Hilton College (South Africa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:58 2016