Branxholme, South Africa Page

Other names: Branksome

World:South Africa:KwaZulu-Natal
Latitude -29.2947 Longitude 30.4244 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 41S Long (DMS) 30° 25' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1172

Weather Charts


Branxholme Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Branxholme Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Branxholme Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Middel Hoek (1.9 nm)
Mbona (3.1 nm)
Benvie (3.3 nm)
The Forest (4.0 nm)
Talavera (4.3 nm)
Chard (1.8 nm)
Success (3.0 nm)
Pinedale (3.9 nm)
Heritage (4.5 nm)
Misguns (4.8 nm)
Misgunst (4.9 nm)
Besters Hoek (0.6 nm)
Newlands (2.1 nm)
Blinkwater (2.5 nm)
York (3.9 nm)
Buccleugh (1.1 nm)
Jepsons Vley (4.0 nm)
Comins (4.7 nm)
Ambleside (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38291 Small Clan Airport York 3 nm S 176
FANH Small New Hanover Airport New Hanover 6 nm E 126
FAPM PZB Medium PIETERMARITZBURG Pietermaritzburg 21 nm S 183 Airlink, Federal Air, South African Express
FALE DUR Large King Shaka International Airport Durban 41 nm E 118 Air Mauritius, Air Namibia, Airlink, British Airways, Comair, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FlySafair, LOT Polish Airlines , Mango, Proflight Zambia, Qatar Airways , South African Airways, South African Express, Turkish Airlines, kulula.com
FAVG VIR Medium VIRGINIA Durban 43 nm E 130 Federal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Albert Falls Game Reserve
8.7 nm S List of dams in South Africa
10.1 nm W Karkloof Forest
11.6 nm SE UMshwathi Local Municipality
13.5 nm SW Hilton College (South Africa)
13.2 nm NE List of airports in South Africa
14.5 nm S List of National Key Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:38 2016