Zaprud, Russia Page

Other names: Запруд

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0396 Longitude 56.3449 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 56° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56323

Weather Charts


Zaprud Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaprud Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaprud Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Visim (0.9 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kur'ya (2.0 nm)
Perm' (2.3 nm)
Perm' (2.7 nm)
Pervaya Vyshka (0.8 nm)
Vtoraya Vyshka (1.3 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (2.5 nm)
Reyd (2.1 nm)
Balmoshnyy (2.7 nm)
Shiryaikha (2.8 nm)
Kamskiy (3.7 nm)
Kislotnyye Dachi (3.4 nm)
Gartsy (0.6 nm)
Vtoroye Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Motovilikhinskiy (1.8 nm)
Kostarevo (1.8 nm)
Arkhiyereyka (2.8 nm)
Podsobnoye Khozyaystvo Krol'chatnik (3.2 nm)
Starekhi (3.0 nm)
Yuzhnyy (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 8 nm S 201
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 7 nm S 222
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 12 nm W 234 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Ogarshikha River
0.5 nm SW Motovilikhinsky City District
2.5 nm S List of European cities by population within city limits
1.8 nm SW Universal Sports Palace Molot
4.6 nm N List of power stations in Russia
2.9 nm SW Yegoshikha Cemetery
4.7 nm N Ordzhonikidzevsky City District, Perm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:00 2016