Kamskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Камский

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.0994 Longitude 56.3718 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 58° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 56° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47518

Weather Charts


Kamskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiryaikha (2.0 nm)
Reyd (2.5 nm)
Gremyachiy (2.4 nm)
Kamges (0.7 nm)
Yanvarskiy (1.0 nm)
Levshino (1.8 nm)
Frunze (1.7 nm)
Bannaya Gora (3.1 nm)
Ust'-Chusovaya (3.3 nm)
Shustovka (3.0 nm)
Gorodishche (4.1 nm)
Kislotnyye Dachi (0.9 nm) Balmoshnyy (1.0 nm)
Imeni Chapayeva (1.2 nm)
Vtoraya Vyshka (2.4 nm)
Gartsy (3.2 nm)
Pervaya Vyshka (3.1 nm)
Zaprud (3.7 nm)
Vtoroye Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Motovilikhinskiy (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPB Small Bakharevka Airport Perm 10 nm S 212
FR41220 Small Froly Airfield Froly 12 nm S 198
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 15 nm W 225 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Ordzhonikidzevsky City District, Perm
1.6 nm NW List of power stations in Russia
4.3 nm S Ogarshikha River
4.1 nm S Motovilikhinsky City District
5.1 nm SW Universal Sports Palace Molot
6.2 nm S List of European cities by population within city limits
6.1 nm SW Yegoshikha Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:29 2016