Yuzhnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Южный

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 59.0354 Longitude 57.6409 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 59° 2' 7N Long (DMS) 57° 38' 27E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Yuzhnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leninskiy (0.8 nm)
Rasik (3.0 nm)
Bashmaki (4.0 nm)
Kizel (1.0 nm)
Volodarskiy (1.9 nm)
V'yashcher (3.0 nm)
Shakhta (3.3 nm)
Mebel'naya Fabrika (4.5 nm)
Lun'yevka (7.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Aleksandrovskiy (6.8 nm)
Lytvenskiy (6.8 nm)
Rudnichnyy (2.1 nm)
Kommunarov (2.1 nm)
Shakhta Nomer Trista Chetyrnadtsat' (4.2 nm)
Shakhtnyy (4.1 nm)
Promartel' (4.0 nm)
Ugleural'skiy (5.7 nm)
Mariinskiy (6.3 nm)
Severnyy (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPT Small Berezniki Airport Solikamsk 40 nm N 324
FR39921 Small Krasnovishersk Airport Krasnovishersk 83 nm N 349
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 84 nm S 217 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm N Alexandrovskoye Urban Settlement
34.8 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
43.1 nm S Vilva River
44.2 nm S Lysva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:26 2016