Mariinskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Мариинский

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 58.9333 Longitude 57.6000 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 58° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 57° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Mariinskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mariinskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mariinskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Severnyy (1.0 nm) Ugleural'skiy (0.7 nm)
Shakhtnyy (2.6 nm)
Shakhta Nomer Trista Chetyrnadtsat' (2.2 nm)
Promartel' (3.5 nm)
Kommunarov (4.3 nm)
Rudnichnyy (4.3 nm)
Leninskiy (6.0 nm)
Yuzhnyy (6.3 nm)
Kizel (7.2 nm)
Rasik (7.6 nm)
Desyatyy Kilometr (3.4 nm) Gubakha (3.6 nm)
Kostovskoye (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Klyuchi (4.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy (4.3 nm)
Kirovskiy (4.4 nm)
Krzhizhanovsk (4.3 nm)
Novaya Gubakha (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USPT Small Berezniki Airport Solikamsk 44 nm N 329
FR39921 Small Krasnovishersk Airport Krasnovishersk 89 nm N 351
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 78 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm N Alexandrovskoye Urban Settlement
29.4 nm S 100-Mosques-Plan
38.1 nm S Lysva River
37.2 nm S Vilva River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:46 2016