Yasnaya Polyana, Russia Page

Other names: Яасная Поляна

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.5236 Longitude 54.4103 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 57° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 54° 24' 37E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yasnaya Polyana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasnaya Polyana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasnaya Polyana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Imeni Lenina (1.0 nm)
Toykino (1.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Potka (3.5 nm)
Kukushkino (4.0 nm)
Gladkiy Mys (3.6 nm)
Kuzino (5.0 nm)
Baklushi (7.1 nm)
Kryazhevaya (5.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Sovetskiy (7.8 nm)
Razvily (2.3 nm)
Zachernaya (3.5 nm)
Chernovskoye (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Dzerzhinskogo (4.7 nm)
Vary (4.7 nm)
Marasany (4.8 nm)
Sivinskoye (4.2 nm)
Talitsa (6.6 nm)
Ploska (5.6 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 47 nm S 190
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 51 nm S 217 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 85 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Bolshaya Sosnova
25.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
23.5 nm NE Pavlovsky, Perm Krai
32.1 nm S Votkinsk Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:39 2016