Kolkhoz Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Дзержинского

World:Russia:Permskiy Kray
Latitude 57.5000 Longitude 54.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 54° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Dzerzhinskogo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Dzerzhinskogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Dzerzhinskogo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zachernaya (1.3 nm)
Sivinskoye (2.9 nm)
Razvily (3.1 nm)
Vary (0.9 nm)
Mironyata (3.7 nm)
Krivelevo (5.8 nm)
Gladkiy Mys (5.2 nm)
Merkushi (4.9 nm)
Osinovka (1.1 nm)
Trefilyata (1.9 nm)
Basalgino (3.8 nm)
Zhelnino (4.2 nm)
Chernovskoye (0.3 nm)
Lyagushino (3.0 nm)
Ploska (3.7 nm)
Selivanovo (4.5 nm)
Pes'yanka (5.6 nm)
Pashur (5.3 nm)
Talitsa (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41219 Closed Chaikovskiy Airport Chaikovskiy 46 nm S 196
USII IJK Medium Izhevsk Airport Izhevsk 53 nm S 221 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, Orenburzhye, RusLine
UWUF NEF Small Neftekamsk Airport Neftekamsk 83 nm S 184
USPP PEE Medium BOLSHOYE SAVINO Perm 53 nm E 61 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Azur Air, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Bolshaya Sosnova
22.5 nm NE Pavlovsky, Perm Krai
25.3 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
32.1 nm S Votkinsk Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:50 2016