Donovka, Russia Page

Other names: Доновка

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7174 Longitude 69.3012 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 55° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 69° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gagar'ye (2.8 nm)
Shadrinka (2.9 nm)
Novoseleznevo (3.9 nm)
Ognevo (3.4 nm)
Shagalovo (4.1 nm)
Malyy Chencher' (5.2 nm)
Peschanoye (6.5 nm)
Bol'shoy Chencher' (6.4 nm)
Larikha (9.3 nm)
Voznesenka (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (4.7 nm)
Dolmatovo (4.7 nm)
Kazanskoye (4.9 nm)
Borovlyanka (5.0 nm)
Zimikha (4.5 nm)
Malyye Yarki (6.4 nm)
Bol'shiye Yarki (7.4 nm)
Aul Konoval'skiy Log (8.0 nm)
Aul Kazakhskiy Solonets (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41111 Small Ishim Airfield Ishim 22 nm N 12
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 45 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Russia
19.9 nm SW 69th meridian east
50.1 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
50.3 nm S Petropavl


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:45 2016