Borovlyanka, Russia Page

Other names: Боровлянка,Боровля́нка,Боровля́нка

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6441 Longitude 69.3722 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 55° 38' 39N Long (DMS) 69° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Borovlyanka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borovlyanka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borovlyanka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazanskoye (4.6 nm)
Sovkhoznyy (4.7 nm)
Dolmatovo (4.7 nm)
Zimikha (5.7 nm)
Donovka (5.0 nm)
Ognevo (8.1 nm)
Shagalovo (8.5 nm)
Malyy Chencher' (9.0 nm)
Stoyanka (7.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Chencher' (9.2 nm)
Otgon Borovlyanskiy (2.9 nm)
Lesnoy (6.1 nm)
Aul Konoval'skiy Log (3.0 nm)
Malyye Yarki (2.7 nm)
Aul Kazakhskiy Solonets (3.5 nm)
Bol'shiye Yarki (3.8 nm)
Peshnevo (5.4 nm)
Kopotilovo (7.5 nm)
Balandina (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41111 Small Ishim Airfield Ishim 26 nm N 5
FR38899 Small Petropavlosk North Airport Petropavlosk 41 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Russia
17.9 nm SW 69th meridian east
46.0 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
34.9 nm SE 70th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:08 2016