Upeya, Russia Page

Other names: Упея

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.7578 Longitude 58.8658 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 56° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 58° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Upeya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Upeya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Upeya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vas'kino (1.9 nm)
Atnyashka (2.5 nm)
Klenovskoye (8.8 nm)
Kiselevka (8.3 nm)
Otevka (9.5 nm)
Kontuganovskiy (6.5 nm)
Talitsa (5.9 nm)
Kontuganovo (7.7 nm)
Starobukharovo (9.8 nm)
Urazayevo (11.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy (12.0 nm)
Bisert' (8.7 nm)
Nakoryakovo (1.2 nm)
Ural'skiy (4.1 nm)
Sosnovyy Bor (3.8 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (4.9 nm)
Nizhnyaya Vaselka (9.4 nm)
Sosnovka (10.7 nm)
Kursak (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41372 Small Byngi Airfield Nevyansk 65 nm N 41
FR32285 Small Salka Airfield Nizhny Tagil 86 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm S Serga River (Sverdlovsk Oblast)
22.1 nm NW Kuara River
23.2 nm SW Arti, Russia
23.4 nm E Verkhniye Sergi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:26 2016