Nizhnyaya Vaselka, Russia Page

Other names: Нижняя Васелка

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.6283 Longitude 58.7030 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 56° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 58° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nizhnyaya Vaselka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Vaselka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Vaselka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemanzelga (6.7 nm) Sosnovyy Bor (5.8 nm)
Vas'kino (8.3 nm)
Kiselevka (9.0 nm)
Atnyashka (9.1 nm)
Upeya (9.4 nm)
Klenovskoye (11.9 nm)
Talitsa (12.8 nm)
Otevka (13.6 nm)
Nakoryakovo (10.4 nm)
Otevka (13.8 nm)
Sosnovka (1.8 nm)
Rudnichnyy (8.9 nm)
Yugush (11.6 nm)
Komarovo (9.7 nm)
Kursak (9.7 nm)
Ust'-Yugush (12.9 nm)
Kokoy (13.2 nm)
Pristan' (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41372 Small Byngi Airfield Nevyansk 75 nm N 40
FR32285 Small Salka Airfield Nizhny Tagil 95 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Arti, Russia
17.1 nm SE Serga River (Sverdlovsk Oblast)
27.9 nm N Kuara River
28.0 nm E Verkhniye Sergi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016