Kargov, Russia Page

Other names: Каргов

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.0278 Longitude 44.8881 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 44° 53' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kargov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kargov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kargov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aga-Batyr (3.0 nm)
Bol'she-Osetinskiy (5.3 nm)
Tarskiy (4.7 nm)
Bessarabskiy (5.3 nm)
Troitskiy (5.4 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (5.7 nm)
Kizilov (7.0 nm)
Dzadziyev (4.4 nm)
Torosov (5.8 nm)
Norton (7.7 nm)
Novo-Stoderevskiy (3.4 nm)
Makarov (5.4 nm)
Belenkovicha (2.5 nm)
Koshaya (2.9 nm)
Mitrotanov (4.8 nm)
Dydymkin (5.7 nm)
Zolotarev (6.8 nm)
Dovlatkin (8.5 nm)
Tomazov (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 19 nm S 220
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 42 nm S 172 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 37 nm E 132
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 50 nm S 194 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 52 nm S 137 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Kura River (Russia)
19.3 nm S North Caucasian Federal District
19.6 nm SW Mozdoksky District
21.9 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:44 2016