Poselok Geologov, Russia Page

Other names: Posëlok Geologov,Посёлок Геологов

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 42.8528 Longitude 44.1091 Altitude (feet) 5344
Lat (DMS) 42° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 44° 6' 33E Altitude (meters) 1628
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Poselok Geologov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Geologov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poselok Geologov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhniy Mizur (1.4 nm)
Tsus (1.5 nm)
Gusoyta (2.0 nm)
Mizur (2.0 nm)
Kora (2.7 nm)
Bad (3.2 nm)
Sakakhata (1.4 nm)
Sularta (1.3 nm)
Luar (1.1 nm)
Ksurta (1.4 nm)
Nizhniy Unal (1.8 nm)
Kholst (2.2 nm)
Verkhniy Unal (2.2 nm)
Khodysta (2.6 nm)
Tsamad (2.5 nm)
Daykau (1.4 nm)
Arkhon (1.6 nm)
Dolatsi (2.9 nm)
Verkhniy Bad (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 30 nm E 45 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 40 nm S 190
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 44 nm N 332 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 48 nm E 54 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 80 nm S 151 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Zapovednik
7.2 nm N Ardon River
14.2 nm S Roki Tunnel
12.9 nm NE Uastyrdzhi
11.2 nm SW Tsey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:07 2016