Khodysta, Russia Page

Other names: Ходыста

World:Russia:Severnaya Osetiya-Alaniya
Latitude 42.8267 Longitude 44.1572 Altitude (feet) 6164
Lat (DMS) 42° 49' 36N Long (DMS) 44° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 1878
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Khodysta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodysta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodysta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kholst (0.5 nm)
Arkhon (1.8 nm)
Poselok Geologov (2.6 nm)
Daykau (2.8 nm)
Tsus (3.7 nm)
Verkhniy Unal (1.2 nm)
Luar (1.7 nm)
Tsamad (1.9 nm)
Nizhniy Unal (2.1 nm)
Dagom (2.4 nm)
Ksurta (2.6 nm)
Sekdzhiper (2.9 nm)
Donisar (2.8 nm)
Sularta (3.1 nm)
Zintsar (3.6 nm)
Ursdon (3.4 nm)
Sakakhata (3.7 nm)
Dzhimi (1.0 nm)
Kora (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 30 nm N 40 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 39 nm S 194
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 47 nm N 331 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 47 nm E 51 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 77 nm S 152 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Zapovednik
8.5 nm N Ardon River
12.9 nm S Roki Tunnel
13.7 nm S List of highest paved roads in Europe
13.3 nm N Uastyrdzhi
12.0 nm SE Khokh Range
12.6 nm W Tsey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:50 2016