Yershovka, Russia Page

Other names: Chernavka,Jersjovka,Jersjovka,Jersjovka

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8310 Longitude 45.2211 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 45° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Yershovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yershovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yershovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolyshley (2.3 nm)
Pavlovka (2.7 nm)
Sredniy Kolyshley (4.1 nm)
Andreyevka (4.5 nm)
Novaya Motovilovka (3.2 nm)
Dar'yevka (4.2 nm)
Staraya Motovilovka (4.8 nm)
Novaya Ivanovka (6.8 nm)
Lomovka (6.7 nm)
Marfino (1.7 nm)
Brovtsino (1.7 nm)
Vasil'yevskiy (3.5 nm)
Polyanskoye (4.4 nm)
Teplovka (2.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Osinovka (3.8 nm)
Sadovyy (5.4 nm)
Nadezhdino (7.0 nm)
Komintern (6.6 nm)
Vyazovka (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 4 nm W 246
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 14 nm E 125
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 34 nm E 117 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 77 nm N 354 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
14.9 nm SE Tatishchevo Air Base
27.3 nm N Petrovsk (air base)
33.5 nm SW Balanda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:09:05 2016