Novaya Motovilovka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Мотовиловка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8735 Longitude 45.2732 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novaya Motovilovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Motovilovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Motovilovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dar'yevka (3.1 nm)
Kolyshley (4.2 nm)
Pavlovka (4.8 nm)
Staraya Motovilovka (1.7 nm)
Novaya Ivanovka (4.1 nm)
Staraya Ivanovka (4.1 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.3 nm)
Petrovo (8.0 nm)
Yelenino (4.1 nm)
Varypayevka (4.6 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.8 nm)
Marfino (1.5 nm)
Brovtsino (2.7 nm)
Yershovka (3.2 nm)
Teplovka (4.5 nm)
Vasil'yevskiy (4.5 nm)
Polyanskoye (5.5 nm)
Sadovyy (6.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Osinovka (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 7 nm W 234
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 15 nm S 137
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 34 nm E 122 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 74 nm N 353 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
15.2 nm SE Tatishchevo Air Base
24.4 nm N Petrovsk (air base)
29.3 nm SE Saratov West Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:21:27 2016