Idolga, Russia Page

Other names: Идолга

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.7171 Longitude 45.6376 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 45° 38' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Idolga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idolga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idolga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makedonovka (6.6 nm) Yelizavetino (4.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Ivanovka (5.7 nm)
Serebryakovka (5.9 nm)
Polchaninovka (8.6 nm)
Novoskatovka (9.1 nm)
Chuyevka (7.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Kamenka (4.8 nm)
Zelenkino (5.5 nm)
Svetlyy (2.8 nm)
Tatishchevo (3.2 nm)
Meshchanovka (3.6 nm)
Il'inovka (4.2 nm)
Kurdyum (6.9 nm)
Doktorovka (6.8 nm)
Kuvyka (6.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (8.9 nm)
Verkhniy Kurdyum (9.8 nm)
Estontsy (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 3 nm W 239
FR32289 Small Saratov Sokol Airfield Saratov 13 nm S 143
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 17 nm E 120 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 86 nm N 345 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Tatishchevo Air Base
13.2 nm SE Saratov West Air Base
16.2 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
18.1 nm SE Saratov South Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:16:00 2016