Vysotskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Высотцкое

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7311 Longitude 28.3248 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 57° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 28° 19' 29E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2463

Weather Charts


Vysotskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysotskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vysotskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kislovo (1.9 nm)
Razdol'ye (2.3 nm)
Kuznetsovo (2.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Gogolevka (1.6 nm)
Malaya Gogolevka (2.5 nm)
Promezhitsy (2.2 nm)
Korytovo (3.2 nm)
Gloty (1.4 nm)
Cherekha (2.0 nm)
Mikhali (2.8 nm)
Yeroshikha (0.5 nm)
Golodusha (1.2 nm)
Babayevo (1.2 nm)
Yerusalimka (1.7 nm)
Lopatino (2.3 nm)
Panich'i Gorki (1.9 nm)
Solov'i (2.7 nm)
Selyugino (2.7 nm)
Krapivinka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 3 nm N 348
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 3 nm N 35 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
FR45224 Small Aerodrom Tsherskaia 6 nm S 209
FR45536 Closed Seredka 24 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Cheryokha River
4.0 nm N Riga Bridge (Velikaya River)
4.5 nm N Mirozhsky Monastery
5.1 nm N Siege of Pskov
5.1 nm N Pskov Governorate
5.1 nm N Pskov Viceroyalty
5.1 nm N Pskov State Polytechnic Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:17 2016