Korytovo, Russia Page

Other names: Корытово

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7837 Longitude 28.3358 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 57° 47' 1N Long (DMS) 28° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 207340

Weather Charts


Korytovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korytovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korytovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butyrki (1.9 nm)
Opochitsy (2.0 nm)
Zabolot'ye (2.3 nm)
Pskov (1.8 nm)
Gnilishche (2.1 nm)
Zatropov'ye (2.3 nm)
Sosnovo (3.7 nm)
Zavelich'ye (2.7 nm)
Portyannikovo (4.0 nm)
Ovsishche (3.4 nm)
Lopatino (2.6 nm) Malaya Gogolevka (0.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Gogolevka (1.7 nm)
Promezhitsy (1.6 nm)
Gloty (2.4 nm)
Vysotskoye (3.2 nm)
Yeroshikha (3.7 nm)
Cherekha (2.9 nm)
Kislovo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41485 Small Shabanovo Airfield Pskov 1 nm W 300
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 1 nm E 89 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
FR45224 Small Aerodrom Tsherskaia 9 nm S 201
FR45536 Closed Seredka 21 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Riga Bridge (Velikaya River)
1.3 nm N Mirozhsky Monastery
1.1 nm SE Cheryokha River
2.0 nm N Siege of Pskov
2.0 nm N Pskov Governorate
2.0 nm N Pskov Viceroyalty
1.9 nm N Pskov State Polytechnic Institute
2.3 nm N Pskov Krom
2.3 nm N Trinity Cathedral in Pskov
2.5 nm N Pskova River
2.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
2.6 nm N Ivanovsky Monastery, Pskov
2.0 nm E Pskov Airport
2.5 nm NW 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:19 2016