Toluzakovka, Russia Page

Other names: Толузаковка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0964 Longitude 44.8088 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 44° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5266

Weather Charts


Toluzakovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toluzakovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toluzakovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salovka (0.8 nm)
Ponizovka (2.6 nm)
Ferlyudino (3.0 nm)
Voyeykovo (4.0 nm)
Khanenevka (4.5 nm)
Vitelevka (1.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.2 nm)
Konstantinovka (2.9 nm)
Malaya Valyayevka (5.9 nm)
Ryazan' (5.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (5.4 nm)
Bogoslovka (6.7 nm)
Pankratovka (1.7 nm)
Ardymskiy (2.5 nm)
Kalinino (4.1 nm)
Michurinskiy (4.2 nm)
Ardym (3.8 nm)
Lenino (4.7 nm)
Otdeleniye Nomer Dva Olenevskiy (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 7 nm E 83 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 19 nm E 59
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 27 nm W 284
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 63 nm N 12 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 102 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
7.6 nm E Penza Airport
8.7 nm NE Penza State University
8.8 nm NE Penza Planetarium
9.3 nm NE Penza Governorate
9.1 nm NE The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:10 2016