Kochugury, Russia Page

Other names: Кочугуры

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.2525 Longitude 45.3842 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 45° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4993

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kochugury Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kochugury Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kochugury Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aksenovo (1.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Yelkhovka (2.7 nm)
Malaya Yelkhovka (3.9 nm)
Ozernyy (3.4 nm)
Lesopitomnik (3.7 nm)
Krasnyy Dol (4.4 nm)
Inyat (3.7 nm)
Belozer'ye (5.1 nm)
Pyatino (5.4 nm)
Reytarskiy (6.9 nm)
Krivozer'ye (5.9 nm)
Belogorskoye (2.2 nm)
Mikhaylovka (4.2 nm)
Belyy Klyuch (4.0 nm)
Novaya Uda (4.9 nm)
Lykovshchina (5.3 nm)
Tatarskaya Tavla (1.7 nm)
Atemar (4.4 nm)
Zhmakino (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 9 nm S 218 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 7 nm W 284
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 46 nm N 357
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 69 nm S 190 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 78 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Aksenov (rural locality)
1.2 nm W Aksenovo
4.2 nm S Atemar
3.9 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia
4.4 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
5.5 nm E Romanovka (inhabited locality)
7.1 nm SW Makarovka, Republic of Mordovia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:52 2016