Retselya, Russia Page

Other names: Рецеля

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.6881 Longitude 30.1769 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 59° 41' 17N Long (DMS) 30° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200818

Weather Charts


Retselya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retselya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retselya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karvala (0.4 nm)
Perekyulya (0.7 nm)
Murilovo (0.9 nm)
Pikkolovo (1.7 nm)
Aleksandrovka (1.7 nm)
Mozhayskiy (1.9 nm)
Variksolovo (2.0 nm)
Kavelakhta (1.9 nm)
Taytsy (2.4 nm)
Poselok (1.8 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.7 nm)
Solozi (2.8 nm)
Doni (2.0 nm) Myurelya (0.4 nm)
Kupriyanovka (1.3 nm)
Izhora (2.6 nm)
Zaytsevo (2.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Verevo (3.6 nm)
Verevo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32205 Small Gorelovo Air Base St Petersburg 5 nm N 326
FR40520 Small Korpikyulya Airfield Gatchina 5 nm S 149
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 7 nm N 21 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
FR41297 Heli Saint Petersburg Children's Hospital No.1 Helipad Saint Petersburg 8 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Duderhof Heights
3.5 nm S Romanovka (inhabited locality)
5.3 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
3.9 nm NW Krasnoye Selo
4.1 nm NE The Squeaky Wheel
5.5 nm NW Gorelovo (air base)
7.4 nm S Birch Gate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:37:17 2016