Kupriyanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Куприяновка

World:Russia:Leningradskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.6667 Longitude 30.1667 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 59° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184010

Weather Charts


Kupriyanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupriyanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupriyanovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksandrovka (1.1 nm)
Taytsy (1.6 nm)
Kavelakhta (2.2 nm)
Karvala (1.2 nm)
Myurelya (1.0 nm)
Retselya (1.3 nm)
Perekyulya (1.5 nm)
Murilovo (1.7 nm)
Pikkolovo (2.5 nm)
Mozhayskiy (2.3 nm)
Poselok (3.1 nm)
Variksolovo (2.5 nm)
Izhora (1.7 nm)
Zaytsevo (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoye Verevo (2.3 nm)
Torfopredpriyatiye (2.3 nm)
Maloye Verevo (3.2 nm)
Verevo (2.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Pegelevo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40520 Small Korpikyulya Airfield Gatchina 4 nm S 139
FR32205 Small Gorelovo Air Base St Petersburg 6 nm N 335
ULLI LED Large PULKOVO Sankt Peterburg 8 nm N 19 ALROSA, ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Emirates, FLY ONE, Finnair, Gazpromavia, Globus Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Iberia, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, Komiaviatrans, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Pskovavia, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vologda Air Company, Vueling
FR41297 Heli Saint Petersburg Children's Hospital No.1 Helipad Saint Petersburg 10 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Duderhof Heights
2.5 nm SE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
4.0 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
4.7 nm NW Krasnoye Selo
6.0 nm S Birch Gate
6.7 nm S Priory Palace
6.5 nm S Gatchina Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:28 2016