Stolpovo, Russia Page

Other names: Столпово

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4376 Longitude 36.1024 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 54° 26' 15N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 9E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44578

Weather Charts


Stolpovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stolpovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stolpovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorotynsk (2.0 nm) Slevedovka (0.6 nm)
Sokorevo (1.7 nm)
Oreshkovo (1.8 nm)
Gorodok (3.0 nm)
Spas (3.3 nm)
Vorotynsk (2.6 nm)
Zhelybino (3.9 nm)
Ugra (4.1 nm)
Nizhnyaya Vyrka (1.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Vyrka (2.1 nm)
Sivkovo (2.3 nm)
Ryadovo (0.7 nm)
Poselok Kaluzhskoy Opytnoy Sel'skokhozyaystvennoy Stantsii (1.2 nm)
Zaborovka (1.8 nm)
Novoselki (3.6 nm)
Golovnino (3.3 nm)
Luchkino (4.0 nm)
Gritskoye (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32334 Medium Vorotynsk Air Base Vorotynsk 2 nm N 331
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 11 nm E 53 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 26 nm S 207
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 79 nm N 29 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
UUEE SVO Large SHEREMETYEVO Moscow 102 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atran, LLC, Aviastar-TU, Bulgaria Air , CSA Czech Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Ellinair, Finnair, Hainan Airlines, Iran Air , KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Pegas Fly, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Flight, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Sichuan Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Tianjin Airlines, Tunisair, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Vorotynsk (air base)
2.5 nm NW Vorotynsk, Peremyshlsky District, Kaluga Oblast
4.2 nm N Ugra River (Oka)
5.1 nm NE Kaluga crater
5.1 nm NE List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
6.5 nm NE Tsiolkovsky State Museum of the History of Cosmonautics
7.2 nm NE Kaluga Regional Drama Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:58 2016