Gorodok, Russia Page

Other names: Городок

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4872 Longitude 36.0988 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 54° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 36° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 80

Weather Charts


Gorodok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vorotynsk (1.9 nm)
Yaglovo (1.8 nm)
Doroponovo (2.5 nm)
Spas (0.3 nm)
Ugra (1.1 nm)
Pletenevka (2.1 nm)
Rezvan' (2.5 nm)
Rosva (2.2 nm)
Kolyshevo (3.2 nm)
Zhelybino (1.3 nm)
Shopino (2.0 nm)
Vorovaya (2.3 nm)
Chizhovka (2.4 nm)
Sokorevo (1.3 nm)
Oreshkovo (1.4 nm)
Slevedovka (2.4 nm)
Stolpovo (3.0 nm)
Ryadovo (3.7 nm)
Poselok Kaluzhskoy Opytnoy Sel'skokhozyaystvennoy Stantsii (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32334 Medium Vorotynsk Air Base Vorotynsk 1 nm S 218
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 10 nm E 67 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41733 Small Medyn Airfield Medyn 28 nm N 343
FR32253 Closed Medyn-Aduyevo Air Base Kaluga 31 nm N 353
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 77 nm N 30 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Ugra River (Oka)
1.4 nm SW Vorotynsk (air base)
2.1 nm SW Vorotynsk, Peremyshlsky District, Kaluga Oblast
3.6 nm E Kaluga crater
3.6 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia
4.9 nm E Tsiolkovsky State Museum of the History of Cosmonautics
5.8 nm E Kaluga Regional Drama Theatre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:30 2016