Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Октябрьский,Oktyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 41.9770 Longitude 48.0078 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 48° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4752

Weather Charts


Oktyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Lidzhe (0.7 nm)
Lidzhe (1.2 nm)
Khapil' (1.5 nm)
Yagdyg (2.2 nm)
Khuchni (3.1 nm)
Tatil' (1.3 nm)
Zil' (1.6 nm)
Yersi (2.6 nm)
Dyubek (3.4 nm)
Yekrag (1.7 nm)
Kheli (2.3 nm)
Rushul' (1.2 nm)
Arak (1.2 nm)
Arkit (1.8 nm)
Tsukhdyg (2.4 nm)
Tsanak (2.5 nm)
Ushnyug (3.0 nm)
Firgil' (3.2 nm)
Turuf (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41716 Small Akhty Airfield 33 nm S 204
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 52 nm N 342 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
FR41680 Small Khachmas Airfield 48 nm E 129
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 70 nm S 191 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41686 Closed Göyçay Airport 81 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Oktyabrsky, Russia
12.7 nm E Great Wall of Gorgan
13.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
13.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
14.6 nm E 42nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:02 2016