Arkit, Russia Page

Other names: Аркит

World:Russia:Dagestan
Latitude 41.9473 Longitude 48.0128 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 48° 0' 46E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Arkit Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arkit Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arkit Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arak (1.3 nm)
Tsukhdyg (1.4 nm)
Vechrik (2.9 nm)
Rushul' (0.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (1.8 nm)
Novyy Lidzhe (2.3 nm)
Lidzhe (2.1 nm)
Tatil' (2.9 nm)
Zil' (3.1 nm)
Khapil' (2.9 nm)
Tsanak (1.3 nm)
Yekrag (1.8 nm)
Kheli (2.4 nm)
Ushnyug (1.3 nm)
Firgil' (1.5 nm)
Turuf (2.5 nm)
Tinit (2.7 nm)
Kurkak (2.8 nm)
Vartatil' (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41716 Small Akhty Airfield 31 nm S 206
URML MCX Medium UYTASH Makhachkala 54 nm N 343 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Gazpromavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, VIM Airlines
FR41680 Small Khachmas Airfield 46 nm E 128
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 68 nm S 191 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR41686 Closed Göyçay Airport 80 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
13.3 nm NE Great Wall of Gorgan
14.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
14.2 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
14.6 nm E 42nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:39 2016