Ara-Khoerkhe, Russia Page

Other names: Ара-Хоэрхе

World:Russia:Buryatiya
Latitude 51.7333 Longitude 109.2500 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 51° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ara-Khoerkhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ara-Khoerkhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ara-Khoerkhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khutor (0.4 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Bayan-Khul (5.7 nm)
Naryn (6.5 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Verkhniy Naryn (6.6 nm)
Arbizhal (8.1 nm)
Molochnotovarnaya Ferma Arbizhal (8.3 nm)
Tarbagatay (1.9 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Tumer-Koroy (3.0 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Barun-Asa (4.3 nm)
Barun-Tarbagatay (4.2 nm)
Ferma Arshan-Tolgoy (4.7 nm)
Baleginskiy (8.9 nm)
Khara-Kutul (3.0 nm)
Yekhe-Gorkhon (7.5 nm)
Khasurta (7.9 nm)
Ferma Cheremushka (9.0 nm)
Shargay (7.6 nm)
Ferma Yukty (12.5 nm)
Ovtsetovarnaya Ferma Byrkhin-Gubey (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32161 Medium Bada Air Base Bada 31 nm E 128
FR41166 Small Goryachinsk Airport Goryachinsk 84 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Ivolga archaeological site
19.4 nm SW 109th meridian east
25.1 nm NW Dodo-Gol
28.5 nm SE Mukhor-Shibirka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:39 2016