Aeroport, Russia Page

Other names: Аэропорт

World:Russia:Amurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.4226 Longitude 127.4011 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 339

Weather Charts


Aeroport Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aeroport Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aeroport Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fabiela (2.6 nm)
Huo'erqin (5.0 nm)
Xishanhou (4.9 nm)
Xiaobeitun (5.8 nm)
Ignat'yevo (1.5 nm)
Markovo (7.4 nm)
Paoziyan (10.2 nm)
Yekaterinovka (11.7 nm)
Konton-Kommuna (5.5 nm)
Novo-Troitskoye (7.4 nm)
Sadovoye (7.9 nm)
Verkhne-Blagoveshchenskoye (8.3 nm)
Chigiri (6.7 nm)
Plodopitomnik (7.6 nm)
Tretiy Mikrorayon (8.3 nm)
Nanyaodi (9.0 nm)
Sanjianfang (8.5 nm)
Vtoroy Mikrorayon (8.9 nm)
Heihe (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 0 nm E 68 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 15 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR41426 Heli Srednebeloye Helicopter Base Srednebeloye 28 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Ignatyevo Airport
5.5 nm SE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
10.1 nm S List of HVDC projects
7.8 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
10.2 nm SE Amur State University
13.2 nm SE Zeya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:28 2016