Xiaobeitun, China Page

Other names: 小北屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.4762 Longitude 127.2751 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 976

Weather Charts


Xiaobeitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobeitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobeitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xu Diyingzi (5.2 nm)
Shangmachang Diyingzi (6.7 nm)
Hanjia Diyingzi (7.4 nm)
Sandui Diyingzi (5.1 nm)
Markovo (5.5 nm)
Paoziyan (6.8 nm)
Maodi Yingzi (7.8 nm)
Dayinshan (8.4 nm)
Yekaterinovka (9.4 nm)
Madian (10.1 nm)
Mikhaylovka (10.2 nm)
Ignat'yevo (4.8 nm)
Aeroport (5.8 nm)
Huo'erqin (1.1 nm)
Xishanhou (4.7 nm)
Fabiela (4.7 nm)
Xinfatun (5.8 nm)
Sanjianfang (10.3 nm)
Dayinlu (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 6 nm E 120 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 18 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR41426 Heli Srednebeloye Helicopter Base Srednebeloye 30 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Ignatyevo Airport
11.3 nm SE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
14.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects
18.3 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:03 2016