Zarya, Russia Page

Other names: Заря

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.0506 Longitude 84.4643 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 84° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 664

Weather Charts


Zarya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamyshenka (3.4 nm)
Otdeleniye Tret'ye Sovkhoza Anuyskiy (5.5 nm)
Vtoraya Pyatiletka (5.9 nm)
Yefimovka (1.1 nm)
Volna Revolyutsii (2.4 nm)
Mayskoye Utro (8.1 nm)
Otdeleniye Pervomayskoye Sovkhoza Khleborobnyy (8.0 nm)
Krasnyy May (8.8 nm)
Novopokrovka (10.3 nm)
Verkh-Anuyskoye (10.5 nm)
Pyt' Nauki (10.5 nm)
Zagotskot (2.0 nm)
Otdeleniye Urozhaynoye Sovkhoza Khleborobnyy (5.5 nm)
Solonovka (6.7 nm)
Krasnyy Gorodok (8.6 nm)
Berezovo (6.4 nm)
Verkhnyaya Solonovka (7.1 nm)
Fedorovskiy (9.2 nm)
Lyutayevo (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 41 nm E 51 JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 52 nm S 222
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 74 nm N 345
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 50 nm E 95 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 85 nm N 337 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Berezovo
16.2 nm S Komsomolsky, Russia
19.1 nm N Bystroistoksky District
23.8 nm S Soloneshensky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:09 2016