Krasnyy Gorodok, Russia Page

Other names: Красный Городок,Красн.городок,Красн.Городок,Красн.городок,Красн.Городок

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.9764 Longitude 84.6627 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 51° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 84° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 280

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Gorodok Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Gorodok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Gorodok Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fedorovskiy (7.1 nm)
Zagotskot (7.4 nm)
Solonovka (2.2 nm)
Otdeleniye Urozhaynoye Sovkhoza Khleborobnyy (7.4 nm)
Sychevka (6.2 nm)
Otdeleniye Tret'ye Sovkhoza Altay (11.2 nm)
Andreyevskiy (2.0 nm)
Chernovaya (3.4 nm)
Iskra (4.8 nm)
Verkhniy Chernovoy (7.8 nm)
Belokurinskiy Rudnik (7.8 nm)
Krupovka (7.6 nm)
Ustaurikha (8.0 nm)
Peschanyy (7.0 nm)
Karpovo (8.3 nm)
Pivochnyy (8.5 nm)
Osinovskiy (8.8 nm)
Bol'shaya Tikhaya (11.1 nm)
Sosnovka (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 39 nm N 39 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 43 nm E 90 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 54 nm W 231
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 80 nm N 341
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 92 nm N 334 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Berezovo
12.5 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia
25.8 nm N Anuy River
20.6 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:09:07 2016