Ust'-Belaya, Russia Page

Other names: Ust’-Belaya

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.1667 Longitude 83.9500 Altitude (feet) 2572
Lat (DMS) 51° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 783
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ust'-Belaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'-Belaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'-Belaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shaya Tatarka (4.8 nm)
Sentelek (7.7 nm)
Pokrovka (10.6 nm)
Berezovka (14.2 nm)
Mashenka (6.2 nm)
Aba (9.4 nm)
Davydovskiy (14.1 nm)
Priselok (12.5 nm)
Vershina Bashchelaka (14.7 nm)
Ponomarevo (17.3 nm)
Borovlyanka (16.2 nm)
Malyy Bashchelak (20.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Bashchelak (22.0 nm)
Chechulikha (10.8 nm)
Ust'-Chechulikha (11.7 nm)
Vladimirovka (12.1 nm)
Ust'-Kumir (15.0 nm)
Korgon (5.4 nm)
Klyuchi (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 21 nm W 311
FR46280 Small Zubovsk Airport Zyryanovsk 82 nm S 172
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 91 nm N 330
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 87 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 94 nm N 32 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
13.9 nm NW Beryozovka, Russia
22.6 nm N Ivanovka, Russia
23.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:02:49 2016