Mashenka, Russia Page

Other names: Машенка

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.2570 Longitude 83.8692 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 51° 15' 25N Long (DMS) 83° 52' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 61

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mashenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mashenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sentelek (5.5 nm)
Berezovka (9.7 nm)
Komendantka (11.0 nm)
Krasnyy Partizan (13.0 nm)
Charyshskoye (14.4 nm)
Mayorka (13.5 nm)
Aba (3.3 nm)
Priselok (6.4 nm)
Davydovskiy (8.7 nm)
Borovlyanka (10.0 nm)
Malyy Bashchelak (14.1 nm)
Ponomarevo (13.4 nm)
Svalovka (15.7 nm)
Vershina Bashchelaka (12.5 nm) Ust'-Belaya (6.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Tatarka (8.4 nm)
Pokrovka (10.5 nm)
Korgon (11.6 nm)
Klyuchi (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 15 nm W 304
FR46280 Small Zubovsk Airport Zyryanovsk 88 nm S 171
FR32156 Closed Aleysk Air Base Aleysk 85 nm N 330
UASK UKK Medium UST KAMENOGORSK Ust Kamenogorsk 89 nm S 216 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Irtysh Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 91 nm N 36 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 6th century
9.5 nm W Beryozovka, Russia
16.7 nm N Ivanovka, Russia
14.2 nm NW Charyshsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:09:25 2016