Platovo, Russia Page

Other names: Platova

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 52.0797 Longitude 85.9032 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 52° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 85° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Estimated population (from Geonames): 682

Weather Charts


Platovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Platovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Platovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozernyy (4.5 nm) Dolina Svobody (2.2 nm)
Shul'gin Log (5.7 nm)
Ust'-Isha (6.6 nm)
Most-Isha (7.7 nm)
Novaya Surtayka (8.8 nm)
Staraya Surtayka (9.2 nm)
Verkh-Karaguzh (5.6 nm)
Gornyy (7.8 nm)
Karaguzh (7.5 nm)
Podgornyy (2.9 nm)
Mayma (3.8 nm)
Seyka (7.2 nm)
Gorno-Altaysk (7.7 nm)
Dubrovskiy (9.2 nm)
Aya (9.0 nm)
Rybalka (10.1 nm)
Souzga (11.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Souzga (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 7 nm S 200 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 31 nm N 319 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E 86th meridian east
6.8 nm S Longwave
7.3 nm S Gorno-Altaysk Airport
7.6 nm S Gorno-Altaisk State University
8.0 nm NE Gorny (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:09 2016