Verkhnyaya Souzga, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhnyaya Suuzga

World:Russia:Altay
Latitude 51.8778 Longitude 85.8745 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 51° 52' 40N Long (DMS) 85° 52' 28E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2502

Weather Charts


Verkhnyaya Souzga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhnyaya Souzga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhnyaya Souzga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Souzga (1.1 nm)
Manzherok (5.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Ustyuba (4.7 nm)
Taldushka (5.9 nm)
Tavda (7.0 nm)
Nizhnekayancha (6.4 nm)
Rybalka (2.4 nm)
Dubrovskiy (3.7 nm)
Aya (4.9 nm)
Gorno-Altaysk (5.6 nm)
Seyka (6.3 nm)
Mayma (8.4 nm)
Podgornyy (9.2 nm)
Bol'shaya Siul'ta (3.9 nm)
Kyzylozek (4.6 nm)
Krasnyy Altay (6.1 nm)
Bakala (6.1 nm)
Nonina (0.7 nm)
Bol'shiye Muny (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 5 nm N 344 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 41 nm N 331 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBU Small Ust-Koksa Airport Ust-Koksa Airport 96 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Gorno-Altaysk Airport
5.6 nm N Longwave
6.1 nm NE Gorno-Altaisk State University
13.2 nm N 86th meridian east
14.3 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2014
12.3 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:22:15 2016