Osinovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Осиновский

World:Russia:Altayskiy Kray
Latitude 51.8500 Longitude 84.7833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 51° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Barnaul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Osinovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osinovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osinovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pivochnyy (0.6 nm)
Peschanyy (3.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Tikhaya (5.6 nm)
Verkhniy Chernovoy (3.5 nm)
Belokurinskiy Rudnik (3.5 nm)
Ustaurikha (5.9 nm)
Chernovaya (7.3 nm)
Iskra (7.8 nm)
Andreyevskiy (8.4 nm)
Krupovka (8.6 nm)
Krasnyy Gorodok (8.8 nm)
Ul'yanovka (9.6 nm)
Avrora (10.6 nm)
Sosnovka (1.6 nm)
Sumnyy (4.2 nm)
Pogorelka (6.8 nm)
Nikol'skoye (8.3 nm)
Bulatovo (6.1 nm)
Dresvyanka (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 42 nm N 28 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 39 nm E 79 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR42151 Small Charyshskoye Airfield Charyshskoye 53 nm W 240
FR42150 Small Lesnoy Airfield Barnaul 89 nm N 340
UNBB BAX Medium BARNAUL Barnaul 101 nm N 334 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia
14.3 nm NW Berezovo
24.6 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
27.4 nm S Denisova Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:55 2016