Nizhnyaya Ustyuba, Russia Page

Other names: Нижняя Устюба

World:Russia:Altay
Latitude 51.8667 Longitude 85.7500 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 51° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Nizhnyaya Ustyuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Ustyuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhnyaya Ustyuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhnekayancha (1.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kayancha (3.5 nm)
Krasnaya Zarya (5.3 nm)
Bol'shoy Kaim (5.3 nm)
Shchebenistyy (8.6 nm)
Aya (5.0 nm)
Dubrovskiy (5.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Aya (6.3 nm)
Verkhne-Ayskoye (6.2 nm)
Svetlyy Luch (7.0 nm)
Souzga (3.9 nm)
Rybalka (4.8 nm)
Nonina (4.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Souzga (4.7 nm)
Bol'shaya Siul'ta (7.7 nm)
Taldushka (2.1 nm)
Manzherok (2.4 nm)
Tavda (4.0 nm)
Bol'shiye Muny (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNBG RGK Medium Gorno-Altaysk Airport Gorno-Altaysk 6 nm N 27 JSC "Yamal Airlines", KrasAvia, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UNBI Small Biysk Airport Biysk 39 nm N 337 JSC "UTair Aviation"
UNBU Small Ust-Koksa Airport Ust-Koksa Airport 96 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Gorno-Altaysk Airport
8.6 nm NE Longwave
13.0 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2014
9.9 nm NE Gorno-Altaisk State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:13:27 2016